Recognitions

Adult Recognitions

Recognizing the service provided by our adult members is a long standing Girl Scout tradition. Girl Scouts of Ohio’s Heartland encourages everyone to participate in identifying and honoring our outstanding adult members. The focus of the adult awards is the impact adults have on girls, the council, and the Girl Scout movement.

Congratulations 2014 Appreciation Pin Recipients!

Katina Allen, SU907
Dawn Archey, SU 896
Dixie Baisden, SU 935
Anna Bates, SU 896
Vanessa Brias, 887
Kathleen Burk, SU 920
Amy Butz, SU 827
Teaira Campbell, SU 870
Belinda Carr, SU 935
Andrea Clark, SU 899
Sharon Clark, SU 921
Melissa Clawson, SU 909
Raquel Cochran, SU 896
Cathy Conway, SU 893
Marie Cooper, SU 949
Julie Doel, SU 896
Helen Domer, SU 803
Heather Fisher, SU 909
Cathy Garvey, SU 958
Tiffany Geiger, SU 935
Tawana Golding, SU 949
Beth Guthrie, SU 894
Jessica Hamm, SU 922
Wendy Hart, SU 901
Anne Hochendoner, SU 893
Pam Howard, SU 935
Dara Ickes, SU 894
Elizabeth Keller, SU 800
Barbara Knicely, SU 872
Kathleen Kenyon, SU 947
Joelyn Lanning, SU 818
Tammy Larr, SU 872
Janice Lonsdale, SU 904
Melinda Metz, SU 887
Brandy Montgomery, SU 887
Kim Murnieks, SU 886
Kristen Price, SU 896
Amy Ruggiero, SU 893
Tricia Russell, SU 887
Dawn Salas-Ellinger, SU 922
Kim Shontz, SU 894
Dawna Shroads, SU 896
Elizabeth Smith, SU 899
Julia Smith, SU 906
Teresa Thompson, SU 901
Donna Ward, SU 957

Congratulations 2014 Honor Pin Recipients!

Deanna Bragg-Boggs, SU 958
Kimberly Burghy, SU 935
Stephanie Haskell, SU 898
Tiffani Koch, SU 898
Rebecca Mann, SU 904
Sinetta Maul, SU 811
Pam Sweeney, SU 814
Melissa Vivens, SU 909
Deana Wiley, SU 958
Marsha Williams, SU 956

Congratulations 2014 Thanks Badge Recipients!

Lorraine Engle, SU 896
Vivian Hawkins, SU 907
Leigh Hurley, SU 887
Debbie Lovensheimer, SU 872
Ann Morrow, SU 920
Maria Pla, SU 885
Deb Seckel, SU 896
Ann Smith, SU 899

Congratulations 2014 Thanks II Badge Recipients!

Gretchen Hetrick, SU 906
Debbie Winn, SU 888

Congratulations 2014 U-Rock Award Recipients!

Big Darby
Big Walnut
Canal Trail
Coretta King Schillwind
Dublin
East Wayne
Fayette
Harmony
Heart of Muskingum
Helen Crane
Highland Hills
Hilliard
Jackson
Johns North Fork
Logan Valley
Mansfield
Marion County
Marrow County
Northwest
Olentangy
Ptanka/Rogers
Scenic Hills
Shawnee Valley
Shelby/Shiloh/Plymouth
Tecumseh
Tippecanoe
Union
Westerville
Westhill/Greenglen
Whetstone
Wooster

 

Award Descriptions:
Appreciation Pin
Honor Pin
President’s Award
Thanks Badge
Thanks II Badge
Volunteer of Excellence
Instructions:
Council Level Awards
President’s Award
Volunteer of Excellence
Service Delivery Explanation
Nomination Forms
Council Level Awards
President’s Award
Volunteer of Excellence
SU Order & Report
Home » Volunteers » Recognitions